DARTSLIVE

USA

Login

Home > Welcome to SUPER LEAGUE Season 6 Fiesta!

SUPER LEAGUE 2018

SUPER LEAGUE 2018

Welcome to SUPER LEAGUE SEASON 6 Fiesta! Teams have traveled from all across the land, searching far and wide for a chance to become the best team in North America! Come join the party and watch teams from all over North America do battle to decide who will champion the S2, S3, and S4 divisions!

RESULT

Day 1 Doubles Parity Draw
Bracket 1
CHAMPION
Mariah Mercer
Ricardo Fernandez Carballo
RUNNER UP
Lee Hicken
Andrew Tang
Bracket 2
CHAMPION
Amanda Scarborough
FB Leung
RUNNER UP
Michele Lenon
Kris Swift
Bracket 3
CHAMPION
Dillon Conner
Benjamin Dersch
RUNNER UP
Alex Reyes
Julie Ann
Day 2 ABC Trios
CHAMPION
Danny Dunagan
Jose Justicia
Marcus Polk
RUNNER UP
Mayence Didier
Stephen Plaisted
Kurt Van De Rijck
Day 3 4 Person Bring
Bracket 1
CHAMPION
Dillon Conner
Kristy Leigh Davis
Nathan Paul Ritter
Daryl Cortez
RUNNER UP
John Fong
Brian Chan
Karin Or
Jeff Mak
Bracket 2
CHAMPION
David Larsen
Justin Derni
Aaron Taliafero
Vincente Gomez
RUNNER UP
Tim Walsh
Danny Dunagan
Juan Zapata
Valentin Turrado
Bracket 3
CHAMPION
Ramio Guevara
Jerry Ray
James Buttler
David K Reed
RUNNER UP
Spencer Cory Stocks
Randy Resendez
Lorenzo Javier Jr Galan
Joseph Anthony Shamblen
OPEN
CHAMPION
Andy Jenkins
Adrian Gray
Alex Reyes
Boris Krcmar
RUNNER UP
Tommy Evans
Mark Meares
Kristopher Swift
Dustin Holt
MOVIE
Day 4 Doubles Bring
Bracket 1
CHAMPION
Crystal Rodoriguez
Fidel Paiz
RUNNER UP
Rudy Fernandez
Anthony Cantv
Bracket 2
CHAMPION
Dillon Conner
Daryl Cortez
RUNNER UP
Jamie Parks
Mike Spielman
OPEN
CHAMPION
Marti Martin
Ricardo Fernandez Carballo
RUNNER UP
Dustin Holt
Kristopher Joe Swift
Fiesta S2
CHAMPION
Team: Eastside and Down
RUNNER UP
Team: Fasho
Fiesta S3
CHAMPION
Team: Johnan LLC
RUNNER UP
Team: Recycled Darts
Fiesta S4
CHAMPION
Team: Johnan LLC
RUNNER UP
Team: 3 Dartsmen & A Lady
Super 2 A flight
CHAMPION
Danan Norwood
Lindsay Williams
RUNNER UP
Brandon Perez
Sammie Sullivan
MOVIE
Super 2 B flight
CHAMPION
Megan Dwarshuis
Albert Franco Jr
RUNNER UP
Brandon Fujinaga
Curtis Hirai
MOVIE
Super 2 C flight
CHAMPION
Elise Monuz
Eric O_conn
RUNNER UP
Jacki Brinser
Danny Closser
MOVIE

OUTLINE

Event Date
May 10th - 12th 2018
Location
The Plaza Hotel & Casino
Sierra Ballroom
1 South Main St., Las Vegas, NV 89101
Hotel Reservations
Call: (800) 634-6575
OR
Visit: https://www.plazahotelcasino.com/
Promo Code: SPDARTS Room blocks are limited so book your room TODAY!
Schedule
Date Time Event
Thursday, May 10th, 2018 9:00 AM S2 Round Robin
3:30 PM S2 SKO
Friday, May 11th, 2018 9:00 AM S3 Round Robin
3:30 PM S3 SKO
Saturday, May 12th, 2018 9:00 AM S4 Round Robin
3:30 PM S4 SKO
Schedule is subject to change without prior notice

Prize Money

About PRIZE MONEY
TOTAL PRIZE MONEY $66,000
Flight S2 S3 S4
Champion $6,000.00 $6,000.00 $6,000.00
Runner-Up $4,000.00 $4,000.00 $4,000.00
Top 4 $2,000.00 $2,000.00 $2,000.00
Top 8 $1,000.00 $1,000.00 $1,000.00
Top 16 $500.00 $500.00 $500.00

Qualification

Qualification Requirements
Must participate in SUPER LEAGUE Season 6
Must have completed at least 40 games on one team

Registration

How to Register
$40 will be collected from each team for pre-paid play prior to the event.
To pay for your team's pre-paid play please visit: http://events.eventzilla.net/e/super-league-season-6-fiesta-2138943926
*Only (1) representative from each team is required to pay for the prepaid play.
*Division winners are not required to pay for the prepaid play.
All Round Robin Team Captains must be at their board by 9:00 AM on their division's day of play.

Game Formats (Round Robin & Single Knockout)

S2
No Handicap Team Cap
901 (4 Players) 48
Cricket (Trios) 36
501 (Doubles) 24
701 (Trios) 36
Cricket (4 Players) 48
S3
No Handicap Team Cap
701 (4 Players) 36
Cricket (Trios) 27
501 (Doubles) 18
701 (Trios) 27
Cricket (4 Players) 36
S4
Handicap Team Cap
701 (4 Players) 28
Cricket (Trios) 21
501 (Doubles) 14
701 (Trios) 21
Cricket (4 Players) 28

TOP