Video

Personal

Name
Haruki Muramatsu
Nickname
HAL
Nationality
Japan
Hometown
Hanaki, Iwate
Date of birth
1977/4/15
Height (cm)
167cm
Blood type
B
Dominant hand
Right
Dominant eye
Right
Shoe size
25.5cm
Darts career
17 years
DARTSLIVE
rating
18
Highest COUNT-UP score
1240
Number you are good at aiming at

Bull

Record

  • SUPER DARTS 2018 / Winner
  • THE WORLD 2014 STAGE2 FRANCE / Winner

Darts

Barrel name
TARGET / Rising Sun 4.0 No.5
Shaft (model or type)
8 Flight / 8 HARUKI MURAMATSU SLIM SHAFT FIXED 440
Flight (model or type)
8 Flight / 8 Flight HARUKIMURAMATSU No.6 SHAPE
Tip (model or type)
-

Character

Hobby
Street Fighter V
What are you good at other than darts?
Bull
Favorite quote or saying
Better bend than break
The darts player you respect the most
Phil Taylor
Who do you want to beat in SUPER DARTS 2020?
Phil Taylor
Darts player you are closest with
Tsuneki Zaha
Who is your rival?
Morihiro Hashimoto
Teacher or mentor who influenced you the most
Mr. Saito(an ordinary person)
Out of all the darts players, who is the best drinker?
Scott Kirchner
How do you maintain your condition at its best?
Not overdo anything
The most exciting match you have played
SUPER DARTS 2018
The most disappointing match you have played
SUPER DARTS 2017
What was your childhood dream?
Professional baseball player
Your current dream and goal
Not miss my target
Favorite movie
ET
Favorite singer
Akina Nakamori
Favorite color
Blue
If you were not a darts player, what will you be doing?
A recluse
How would you describe your personality?
An introvert but trying very hard (to be an extrovert)
Favorite food?
Potstickers
Food you hate to eat
Cucumbers
Place you like going to
Hot Spring Inns
Dream destination
Moon
Favorite animal
Cats
What will you purchase with the prize money?
Auto parts
What kind of gift makes you happy?
Handsel
What kind of person are you attracted to?
A modest person
The moment you feel the happiest
The moment I arrived home
Things you bring for tournaments far from home
An eyebrow pencil
Your most attractive feature
None
Three things you would bring to a deserted island
Doraemon ― Gadget cat from the future(Japanese cartoon character)
How do you relieve your stress?
No stress
What does darts mean to you?
Fun that will make me money
What are your strengths?
I can be strong some times and weak other times. I am a hard person to figure out.

BACK

FOLLOW US

SITE MAP

PAST EVENT