Result & Movie

Day 1 - Thursday May 10
DOUBLES PARITY
Flight 1
Champion Kim Henderson / Joe Chaney
(USA)
1st Runner Up Alan Ljubic / Diane Tappin
(Croatia/USA)
Best 4 Tamara Buckley / Willard Bruguier
(USA)
Daisuke Akamatsu / Patty Butterfield
(Japan/USA)
Flight 2
Champion Kali Nesseth / Lelan Gardner
(USA)
1st Runner Up Nancy Pierce / Xavier Devanlay
(USA)
Best 4 Mary Byrne / Rob Showers
(USA)
Byson Gibson / Karen Chan
(USA/Canada)
Flight 3
Champion Franky Wu / Jimmy Swaney
(Canada/USA)
1st Runner Up Ronnie Jacobs / Sam Kim
(USA)
Best 4 Max Harmon / Tyler Anderson
(USA)
Luke Hathaway / Pat Harrison
(USA)
Flight 4
Champion Jimmy Sung / Robert Hall
(Canada/USA)
1st Runner Up Crystal Wagnor / Rob Johnson
(USA)
Best 4 Jacob Hunt / Kevin Morris
(USA)
Christophe Dubois / Megan Haley
(France/USA)
Flight 5
Champion Brett Steckler / Jim Newhouse
(USA)
1st Runner Up Bryce Okamoto / Ken Wright
(USA)
Best 4 Mary Borter / Ryan Fulk
(USA)
Bryce Kimura / Emilie Courant
(USA/France)
Day 2 - Friday May 11
DOUBLES BRING
OPEN 1
Champion Benjamin Dersch / Jeremiah Millar
(USA/Canada)
1st Runner Up Darren Young / Timmy Nicoll
(USA)
Best 4 Daisuke Akamatsu / Minoru Inaba
(Japan)
Adam Sevada / Leonard Gates
(USA)
OPEN 2
Champion Alex Reyes / Boris Krcmar
(USA/Croatia)
1st Runner Up Jesus Noguera Perea / Jose Antonio Justicia Perales
(Spain)
Best 4 Adrian Gray / Randy Van Deursen
(UK)
Scott Kirchner / Jake Kirchner
(USA)
Flight 1
Champion Albert Aguirre / Leland Gardner
(USA)
1st Runner Up Chris Himes / David Bryant
(USA)
Best 4 Jamece Warner / Jason Wilson
(USA)
Jimmy Sung / Ying Shi Ye
(Canada)
Flight 2
Champion Jim Roberts / Tim Saur
(USA)
1st Runner Up Ryan Dixon / Spunky Shipler
(USA)
Best 4 Amy Northern / Stephen Brown
(USA)
Gino Hale / Wayne Sertzel
(USA)
Flight 3
Champion Cissy Dunagan / Quint Warner Jr
(USA)
1st Runner Up Ben Evans / Chris Cano
(USA)
Best 4 Angie Wilson / Huston Wilson
(USA)
Kali Nesseth / Seth Nesseth
(USA)
Flight 4
Champion Felipe Herrera / Robert Sanchez
(USA)
1st Runner Up Mark Perez / Shauntay Pace
(USA)
Best 4 Jim Crabtree / Oscar Viveros
(USA)
Bill Teel / Marie Lindsey
(USA)
Flight 5
Champion Brett Steckler / Mark Veatch
(USA)
1st Runner Up Jim Dillard / Karina Deerwester
(USA)
Best 4 Cheryl Weiss / Donnie Jones
(USA)
Jen Carpenter / TJ Olson
(USA)
TEAM BRING
OPEN
Champion
Alex Reyes / Chris Lim / Leonard Gates / Scott Kirchner
(USA)
1st Runner Up
Adrian Gray / Jeremiah Millar / Royden Lam / Tzu-Hao Tsai
(USA/Canada/Hong Kong/Taiwan)
3rd Place Benjamin Dersch / Michael Maloney / Randy Van Deursen / Willy Walker
(USA)
Movie

Final Match

Flight 1
Champion
Bud Elzea / Dave Windell / David Jones / Ryan Johnson
(USA)
1st Runner Up
Gavin Nicoll / James Butler / Ramiro Guevara / Wayne Craft
(USA)
3rd Place Chris Pestana / Eric O´Con / Richard Cuevas / Robert Oliva
(USA)
Flight 2
Champion
Dave Reed / Jerry Ray / Rick Buckley / Tamara Buckley
(USA)
1st Runner Up
Matthew Wickersham / Paul Gaitan / Rudy Tovar / Teresa Wickersham
(USA)
3rd Place Christina Quinn / John Manson / Mark Broccado / Steph Manson
(USA)
Flight 3
Champion
Andy Sargent / Brian Montgomery / Dustin McClure / Emily Montgomery
(USA)
1st Runner Up
Eddie Herrera / Felipe Herrera / Jenny Minter / Leland Gardner
(USA)
3rd Place Albert Franco / Christian Rowe / Lon Broussard / Mindy Broussard
(USA)
Trinos A,B,C
OPEN
Champion
Scott Kirchner / Dave Reed / Paul Racadio Jr.
(USA)
1st Runner Up
Alex Reyes / Eric Bolton / Perry Yiu
(USA/USA/Canada)
Best 4 Cameron Wilkinson / Larry Butler / May Ho
(USA/USA/Canada)
Aurelie Boulnois / Joshua Vigil / Michael Brown
(France/USA/USA)